Organic Jojoba Oil
• Moisturizes skin without leaving any oily residue
• Effectively cleanses clogged pores
• Helps prevent flakiness when massaged on scalp
Pressed from plant seeds native to the Sonoran and Peruvian deserts, USDA-certified Organic Jojoba Oil is a natural, time-honored moisturizer for skin and hair. Suitable for even the most sensitive skin, it penetrates quickly after application, and also makes for an enriching aftershave moisturizer.
Perfect carrier oil for your favorite essential oils!
Delicious Living Beauty Awards, 2013
4.0 fl oz
Animal Derived Ingredients
Artificial Fragrances or Dyes
Petroleum Compounds: Mineral Oil, Petrolatum or Paraffin
PEGS, PPG, MEA, DEA or TEA
Gluten or Wheat
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
Jojoba Oil boasts many beneficial applications. Check out some of our favorites at
Top 10 Uses for Jojoba Oil.